Privacy Policy


The visit to this website does not imply that the user is obliged to provide any information. In the event that the user provides any personal information, the data collected on this website will be treated in a fair and lawful manner, subject at all times to the principles and rights set forth in Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, of Personal Data Protection (LOPD), and other development regulations.

Information to users

In accordance with Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), we inform you that by completing the forms, your personal data will be incorporated and will be processed in Indondo.es files ( Hereinafter referred to as Indondo).

The main purpose of this file is the management of users registered on our website, as well as the sending of advertising related to the products and services marketed by Indondo or for the sending of advertising, discounts and promotions of products and services of other entities.

Indondo ensures the confidentiality of the data provided and guarantees that, in no case, will be assigned for any other use without the prior and express consent of our users. We will only ask for those data necessary to provide the required service and will only be used for this purpose.

Indondo ensures the confidentiality of the data provided and guarantees that, in no case, will be assigned for any other use without the prior and express consent of our customers. We will only ask for those data necessary to provide the required service and will only be used for this purpose.

Feelingly

By submitting the forms, we understand that the user consents to the processing of the data according to the purposes foreseen in each of the forms. Indondo will not communicate the data to third parties except in the cases legally established or authorized by the interested party. Indondo informs the data owners of their intention to send them commercial communications by e-mail or by any other equivalent means of electronic communication. Likewise, the holders declare that they know this intention and expressly consent to the receipt of said communications. The consent here provided by the Owner for the communication of data to third parties is revocable at all times, without retroactive effect.

Rights of the interested parties

The interested party may exercise their ARCO rights (access, rectification, cancellation and opposition) in relation to their personal data by writing and attaching a photocopy of the DNI to the address Camino, Campet - E Numero 11 de Novelda (Alicante) CP: 03660, or Through our form or to the email contacto@Indondo.es. Indondo has at your disposal models through which you can exercise ARCO rights.

Quality of data

The users must guarantee the truthfulness, accuracy, authenticity and validity of the personal data that have been collected.

Protection of minors

We do not collect personal information of minors. It is the responsibility of the parent / guardian to ensure the privacy of the children, doing everything possible to ensure that they have authorized the collection and use of the child's personal data.